technical question, technical aptitude questions, technical aptitude questions and answers, technical questions with answers, technical aptitude questions with answers, technical aptitude test questions and answers.
a) 4 Khz b) 8 Khz c) 16 Khz d) 64 Khz Ans: (a)
7. Line of Sight is
a) Straight Line b) Parabolic c) Tx & Rx should be visible to each other
d) none Ans: (c)
2. Word alignment is
a) alligning the address to the next word boundary of the machine.
b) alligning to even boundary.
c) alligning to word boundary.
d) none of the above. Ans: (a)
3. When a 'C' function call is made, the order in which parameters passed to the function are pushed into the stack is
a) left to right b) right to left
c) bigger variables are moved first than the smaller variables.
d) smaller variables are moved first than the bigger ones.
e) none of the above. Ans: (b)
4. What is the type of signaling used between two exchanges?
a) inband b) common channel signaling c) any of the above
d) none of the above. Ans: (a)
5. Buffering is
a) the process of temporarily storing the data to allow for small variation in device speeds
b) a method to reduce cross talks
c) storage of data within transmitting medium until the receiver is ready to receive.
d) a method to reduce routing overhead. Ans: (a)
Questions and Answers
1. Frequency at which VOICE is sampled isa) 4 Khz b) 8 Khz c) 16 Khz d) 64 Khz Ans: (a)
7. Line of Sight is
a) Straight Line b) Parabolic c) Tx & Rx should be visible to each other
d) none Ans: (c)
2. Word alignment is
a) alligning the address to the next word boundary of the machine.
b) alligning to even boundary.
c) alligning to word boundary.
d) none of the above. Ans: (a)
3. When a 'C' function call is made, the order in which parameters passed to the function are pushed into the stack is
a) left to right b) right to left
c) bigger variables are moved first than the smaller variables.
d) smaller variables are moved first than the bigger ones.
e) none of the above. Ans: (b)
4. What is the type of signaling used between two exchanges?
a) inband b) common channel signaling c) any of the above
d) none of the above. Ans: (a)
5. Buffering is
a) the process of temporarily storing the data to allow for small variation in device speeds
b) a method to reduce cross talks
c) storage of data within transmitting medium until the receiver is ready to receive.
d) a method to reduce routing overhead. Ans: (a)